by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Dow Jones AMER TECHSTAY IN CASH1,665.671,671.581,620.411,620.44-2.72
Dow Jones AM TELECOMMSTAY IN CASH203.90205.23200.16200.72-1.60
Dow Jones AMER UTILITYSTAY IN CASH257.99260.21254.29254.76-1.27
ALRIN MLP INDXSTAY SHORT240.57243.43238.70238.71-0.77
AMEX ENVRN SRVSSTAY IN CASH1,711.541,718.141,676.731,676.74-1.88
  Bloomberg WTI Crude Oil Subindex TotSTAY LONG195.89198.48193.90198.36+2.46
  Bloomberg Grains Subindex Total RetuBUY70.5570.8269.1470.62+0.41
  Bloomberg Coffee Subindex Total RetuSTAY SHORT22.3822.4121.9122.04-1.51
BANKSTAY IN CASH107.76108.18103.75103.94-3.35
Dow JonesIA BUYWRITESHORT312.43313.20306.29306.60-1.49
BUYWRITE MNTHLYSTAY IN CASH1,357.141,360.391,325.791,326.97-1.95
CBOE BUYWRITESTAY IN CASH601.20602.52585.60585.60-2.42
CBOE RUS 2000 BWSTAY IN CASH264.29264.59258.79258.79-1.96
S&P Buywrite2%OTMSTAY IN CASH1,952.711,957.401,905.271,906.90-2.07
S&P CHEMICALSSTAY IN CASH596.41599.98581.61582.43-2.24
MERGENT DIV 50STAY SHORT1,450.761,454.751,425.941,427.21-1.34
JCBOE Dow Jones VTY PRCBUY22.3125.4417.9123.43+4.46
JCBOE Dow Jones VTY BIDSTAY LONG21.2323.1016.2022.38+3.18
DYNMC HCS INTLDXSTAY IN CASH6,107.096,132.336,001.346,001.34-1.59
DYNMC BNK INTLDXSELL2,043.052,048.021,966.901,968.67-3.49
Dow Jones COMP AVERAGESTAY IN CASH8,051.328,089.197,888.157,899.60-1.74
Dow Jones CANADA SELDIVSTAY IN CASH257.77260.28255.76256.21-1.32
Dow Jones COMPAVGTRSTAY IN CASH17,613.0017,721.6017,283.3017,307.30-1.74
Dow Jones SELECTDIVSTAY IN CASH675.17678.04662.00662.89-1.64
Dow Jones INTERNET COMM NDXSTAY IN CASH1,126.371,133.921,099.341,099.96-2.33
Dow Jones GBL TITANSSTAY IN CASH295.35295.71289.00289.15-2.09
Dow Jones GL TITANS 50STAY SHORT320.93321.09312.82313.31-2.47
Dow Jones INDU AVERAGE NDXSTAY SHORT23,995.2024,108.5023,509.1023,533.20-1.77
Dow Jones ISLAMIC INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,629.363,629.413,559.193,559.80-1.90
Dow Jones COMP INTERNET NDXSTAY IN CASH557.65561.05542.83542.93-2.59
Dow Jones INTERNET SVCS NDXSTAY IN CASH242.91244.37236.23236.27-2.52
Dow Jones INDS AVG TRSTAY SHORT51,955.4052,281.7050,984.8051,034.40-1.77
Dow Jones USSelHlthCrPrSTAY IN CASH16,883.5016,958.8016,649.7016,651.10-1.31
Dow Jones USSelHomeBldSHORT7,069.357,142.746,931.796,938.71-1.11
Dow Jones USSelInsurSTAY IN CASH7,293.527,310.927,091.857,098.96-2.51
Dow Jones USSelInvSrvSTAY IN CASH11,463.8011,497.2011,093.0011,101.40-3.01
Dow Jones SELECTMICROCPSTAY IN CASH2,621.502,626.342,558.662,558.66-2.26
Dow Jones USSelMedEqpSTAY IN CASH25,773.0025,872.2025,259.0025,276.70-1.83
Dow Jones USSelOilEqpPrSELL8,062.788,209.827,993.248,008.42-0.11
Dow Jones USSelOilEqpSrSHORT4,084.624,144.394,020.244,024.09-1.01
Dow Jones USSelPharmSTAY IN CASH8,124.768,142.377,941.867,947.19-2.21
Dow Jones USSelRegBkSTAY IN CASH434.66436.20418.10418.77-3.44
Dow JonesUSSelTelecomSTAY IN CASH1,643.481,650.121,606.641,607.48-1.88
Dow Jones TRAN AVERAGE NDXSTAY IN CASH10,365.5010,433.0010,142.1010,163.30-1.84
Dow Jones TITANS AUTOSTAY SHORT517.44517.44503.97504.31-2.54
Dow Jones TITANS BANKSTAY IN CASH91.0091.0088.9588.99-2.17
Dow Jones TITANS BASICSTAY SHORT191.28191.29187.54189.01-1.38
Dow Jones TRANSAVGTRSTAY IN CASH16,239.1016,363.4015,907.6015,940.90-1.84
Dow Jones UTIL AVERAGE NDXSTAY IN CASH684.56690.08672.38673.68-1.39
Dow Jones US BRD MKTSTAY IN CASH661.36664.76647.11647.66-2.07
Dow Jones AEROSPACESTAY SHORT1,453.631,498.941,453.631,463.28+0.69
Dow Jones AIR FREIGHTSTAY IN CASH1,013.691,018.81982.00983.93-2.74
Dow Jones US ASSETMNGSELL222.49223.16215.21215.57-3.00
Dow Jones ADV INDU EQSELL603.21606.65588.03588.52-2.33
Dow Jones ALUMINUMSHORT143.50146.89142.51142.83-0.47
Dow Jones ADV MED DEVSTAY IN CASH1,424.361,430.951,394.141,395.66-1.94
Dow Jones AUTO MFRSSTAY SHORT341.10342.67331.52331.86-2.50
Dow Jones AIRLINESSTAY IN CASH278.25278.64272.68273.06-1.45
Dow Jones US AEROSPACESTAY IN CASH1,512.821,546.491,505.901,508.47-0.24
Dow Jones AUTO PARTSSTAY SHORT534.61538.34520.68520.73-2.49
Dow Jones AUTOMOBILESSTAY SHORT199.26200.15193.44193.79-2.46
Dow Jones ADVERTISINGSTAY SHORT537.59539.85529.79530.32-1.02
Dow Jones BROADCASTSTAY SHORT1,203.751,208.091,181.861,182.49-1.55
Dow Jones BLDG MATSTAY SHORT870.00875.48856.47857.66-1.26
Dow Jones US BSTRNGEMPSTAY IN CASH160.00161.48153.74153.94-3.80
Dow Jones BANKSSTAY IN CASH472.24474.31454.31455.16-3.39
Dow Jones BAS MAT STK NDXSTAY SHORT390.51392.55381.31381.70-2.06
Dow Jones US BASIC RCSSHORT192.22193.33189.00189.04-1.12
Dow Jones BIOTECHSTAY IN CASH1,986.821,989.951,932.601,932.91-2.50
Dow Jones US BEVERAGESTAY SHORT678.61682.31667.30668.17-1.36
Dow Jones CASINOSSTAY IN CASH992.21995.62958.10959.59-2.35
Dow Jones CHEM COMMSTAY IN CASH492.22494.91475.99476.80-2.99
Dow Jones CLOTHING FABSTAY SHORT309.30313.23306.57306.72-0.71
Dow Jones US CYC GOODSSTAY IN CASH1,173.971,177.731,149.671,149.91-1.78
Dow Jones CHEMICALSSTAY SHORT634.48637.84618.58619.35-2.26
Dow Jones COALSTAY SHORT51.3552.7850.7551.43+0.16
Dow Jones COSMETICSSTAY IN CASH533.50535.56525.70526.52-1.15
Dow Jones CONST/MATSTAY SHORT675.85679.72662.74663.67-1.65
Dow Jones CONT/PACKSTAY SHORT375.06377.58367.38367.71-1.92
Dow Jones COMPUTERSSTAY IN CASH2,380.172,389.402,321.622,321.62-2.63
Dow Jones CONS SVCSTAY IN CASH1,447.781,463.101,437.351,437.59-0.73
Dow Jones COMM TECHSTAY IN CASH1,170.071,173.551,138.611,138.70-1.80
Dow Jones CHEM SPECSTAY SHORT901.90907.37889.45890.10-1.21
Dow Jones CON CYC STK NDXSTAY SHORT930.69935.32911.97912.28-1.89
Dow Jones DISTILL BREWSTAY IN CASH794.26794.26767.53768.49-3.00
Dow Jones US DEFENSESTAY LONG472.40492.00472.40480.74+1.77
Dow Jones US INDSUPPLRSTAY IN CASH302.14303.74292.86292.86-2.87
Dow Jones U.S. DIVERSIFIED REITS INDEXSTAY SHORT64.3964.3962.5462.60-2.70
Dow Jones US DIVER TECH NDXSTAY IN CASH160.17160.85156.89157.07-1.96
Dow Jones ELEC COMPSTAY IN CASH367.92368.47355.24355.45-3.25
Dow Jones US ELECEQUPSTAY IN CASH427.05428.55414.36414.64-2.79
Dow Jones U.S. REAL ESTATE HOLDING & DEV. INDSTAY IN CASH108.19109.03106.14106.43-1.63
Dow Jones ENERGY STK NDXSHORT553.61562.93549.20550.37-0.59
Dow Jones U.S. REAL ESTATE SERVICES INDEXSELL182.78183.65179.71180.30-1.37
Dow Jones ELEC UTILSTAY IN CASH237.93239.69233.84234.27-1.41
Dow Jones US FINADMINSTAY IN CASH428.12430.09416.83416.97-2.64
Dow Jones FOOD BEVSTAY SHORT563.44567.32555.94556.40-1.05


Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Americanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Americanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Americanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Americanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.