by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
End-of-Day Closing Data
Dow Jones AMER TECHSTAY IN CASH1,071.291,075.411,070.471,072.97+0.16
Dow Jones AMER UTILITYSTAY SHORT215.11216.13214.95215.01-0.04
ALRIN MLP INDXSTAY SHORT302.69302.69298.84301.03-0.55
AMEX ENVRN SRVSSTAY LONG1,207.781,210.651,203.901,209.61+0.16
BANKSTAY LONG75.6575.9575.2875.90+0.34
Dow JonesIA BUYWRITESTAY LONG273.96274.15273.27273.800.00
BUYWRITE MNTHLYSTAY LONG1,148.681,149.521,146.211,148.39+0.05
CBOE BUYWRITESTAY LONG471.91472.38471.05471.97+0.14
CBOE RUS 2000 BWSTAY LONG217.73218.18217.45218.12+0.16
S&P Buywrite2%OTMSTAY IN CASH1,565.261,567.131,560.961,565.07+0.07
CAP MKT BND IDXSTAY LONG12,780.4512,840.8712,765.2612,840.87+0.58
CAP MKT EQN IDXSTAY LONG19,204.6619,236.5419,182.0719,210.27+0.04
CAP MKT INDEXSTAY LONG15,846.1115,870.2315,839.1715,866.78+0.13
MERGENT DIV 50STAY LONG1,175.931,177.901,172.831,176.54-0.02
JCBOE Dow Jones VTY PRCSTAY IN CASH16.1516.4815.5815.90+2.65
JCBOE Dow Jones VTY BIDSTAY IN CASH14.3014.8914.2414.30+1.78
DYNMC HCS INTLDXSTAY LONG5,628.725,675.665,610.945,648.02+0.49
DYNMC BNK INTLDXSTAY LONG1,422.111,426.781,414.331,425.73+0.25
Dow Jones COMP AVERAGESTAY IN CASH6,169.716,191.746,159.266,178.76+0.17
Dow Jones CANADA SELDIVSTAY SHORT231.94231.94229.71230.48-0.11
Dow Jones COMPAVGTRSTAY IN CASH12,797.7012,846.0012,779.2012,819.20+0.20
Dow Jones SELECTDIVSTAY LONG549.99551.37548.94550.69+0.07
Dow Jones INDU AVERAGE NDXSTAY LONG17,806.0017,830.4017,749.3017,798.50-0.08
Dow Jones INDS AVG TRSTAY LONG36,459.3036,493.7036,328.5036,428.80-0.04
Dow Jones USSelHlthCrPrSTAY LONG13,220.5013,349.0013,207.3013,275.30+0.53
Dow Jones USSelHomeBldSTAY LONG5,138.465,158.855,124.485,141.45-0.02
Dow Jones USSelInsurSTAY LONG5,935.875,960.245,927.005,956.33+0.34
Dow Jones USSelInvSrvSTAY LONG7,471.347,517.867,452.007,513.83+0.56
Dow Jones SELECTMICROCPSTAY LONG1,904.591,917.471,902.911,915.53+0.48
Dow Jones USSelMedEqpSTAY LONG17,076.5017,176.0017,070.9017,126.30+0.35
Dow Jones USSelOilEqpPrSELL8,026.838,028.067,919.617,944.38-1.53
Dow Jones USSelOilEqpSrSELL4,915.744,917.794,843.094,862.24-1.61
Dow Jones USSelPharmSTAY LONG8,881.798,911.928,867.468,894.18+0.25
Dow Jones USSelRegBkSTAY LONG310.94312.00309.35311.83+0.31
Dow JonesUSSelTelecomSTAY IN CASH1,780.981,791.761,780.471,788.68+0.48
Dow Jones TRAN AVERAGE NDXSTAY IN CASH8,183.568,241.008,174.128,215.42+0.53
Dow Jones TRANSAVGTRBUY12,390.1012,494.6012,390.1012,455.80+0.56
Dow Jones UTIL AVERAGE NDXSTAY SHORT560.79565.13560.79563.02+0.43
Dow Jones US BRD MKTSTAY LONG522.53523.70521.29522.99+0.09
Dow Jones UTILITYAVGTRSTAY SHORT2,160.642,177.982,160.642,169.86+0.43
1/100 Dow Jones INDUSTAY LONG178.06178.30177.49177.98-0.08
Dow Jones DEN STK US$STAY LONG956.20959.05953.06957.50+0.01
SHR BBACK ACH IXSTAY LONG8,954.638,961.748,912.808,949.14-0.09
Dow Jones 1/10 TRANS NDXSTAY IN CASH818.36824.10817.41821.54+0.53
MGNT DV ACH SELSTAY LONG1,831.851,835.911,826.021,832.53+0.10
DY BULD&CON INTXSTAY LONG4,212.164,233.624,209.094,229.68+0.44
DY ENEP&PRD INTXSELL5,094.705,108.445,046.335,065.46-1.39
DY INSURANC INTXSTAY SHORT3,227.403,236.793,218.973,233.49+0.13
DY OIL SER INTXSELL1,879.991,887.201,855.901,862.67-1.67
DY RETAIL INTXSTAY LONG5,060.305,075.855,038.995,060.11+0.08
DY UTILITIE INTXSTAY SHORT2,666.502,680.532,666.202,674.09+0.34
DY TELE INTXSTAY SHORT2,905.982,918.602,903.562,915.82+0.39
Dow JonesX BASED ON DJISTAY LONG1,780.601,783.041,774.931,779.85-0.08
DYNMC TP2 INTLDXSTAY LONG3,618.313,636.683,611.483,630.33+0.25
DY SOFTWAR INTXSTAY LONG5,512.255,545.475,508.515,536.66+0.50
DY SEMICON INTXSTAY LONG2,508.422,530.482,506.802,527.68+0.84
DY FODBEV INTXSTAY LONG3,533.603,554.663,529.673,553.94+0.65
DY HRDCONEL INTXSTAY LONG2,316.242,324.502,308.662,316.08+0.07
DY LISRENT INTXSTAY LONG5,027.765,053.255,005.975,039.29+0.11
DY MEDIA INTXSTAY LONG2,763.272,764.602,742.052,761.74-0.18
DY NETWRKN INTXSTAY LONG3,580.873,601.633,580.863,595.60+0.46
DY BIOGEN INTXSTAY LONG5,762.425,792.635,755.465,773.65+0.30
DY PHARMA INTXSTAY LONG6,701.386,712.656,672.926,682.49-0.15
SIG OILEXPL&PRODSTAY SHORT247.40248.81242.63243.44-2.86
DYN BSC MAT SECSTAY LONG4,303.394,326.084,292.984,320.30+0.14
DYN FIN SEC INTXSTAY LONG2,406.502,413.762,399.692,411.07+0.20
DYN ENG SEC INTXSELL3,861.033,868.363,819.963,834.17-1.36
DYN IND SEC INTXSTAY LONG5,143.875,182.695,133.895,168.76+0.53
DYN CON STP SECSTAY LONG3,619.853,643.883,619.853,636.39+0.45
DYN TEC SEC INTXSTAY LONG3,139.973,162.053,138.943,157.23+0.55
DYN HTC SEC INTXSTAY LONG6,124.826,169.366,113.546,156.22+0.60
DYN CON DIS SECSTAY LONG3,940.843,944.753,916.503,936.55-0.12
FTSE HIG DIV YLDSTAY LONG132.78133.05132.52132.87+0.07
5 YR TSY YLD NDXSTAY IN CASH16.4616.5316.4016.53-0.66
S&P 500 INDEXSTAY LONG2,088.822,093.292,084.132,090.11+0.06
HOUSING INDEXSTAY LONG244.03245.29243.67244.45+0.07
DYNMC LRG INTLDXSTAY LONG3,001.093,008.342,994.183,003.74+0.11
DYNMC MID INTLDXSTAY LONG3,408.593,411.903,395.093,409.45-0.01
DYNMC SML INTLDXSTAY LONG3,709.043,719.523,697.243,712.10-0.04
DYN AGG GR ITLDXSTAY LONG3,921.413,942.723,911.963,936.85+0.42
DYN DP VAL ITLDXSTAY LONG3,251.943,267.353,247.773,259.69+0.07
LUX NANOTECHSTAY LONG619.88624.88619.49622.99+0.74
MKT GRDR 40 IDXSTAY LONG1,418.861,419.011,409.371,414.01-0.13
CBOE MINI NDXBUY467.29468.96466.63468.05+0.16
US BROAD MKT NDXSTAY LONG2,355.212,360.052,349.352,356.99+0.10
US MID CAP GWRSTAY LONG3,650.453,656.713,638.183,654.97+0.10
US MID CAP VALSTAY LONG3,023.063,031.073,016.793,028.89+0.14
DOW JONEX SELECT TEN INDEXSTAY LONG140.66140.94140.40140.78-0.03
NYSE US100STAY LONG8,398.298,419.748,385.818,408.54+0.01
NYSE COMPOSITESTAY LONG10,442.6010,464.0010,425.6010,450.500.00
NYSE COMP MNSTAY LONG1,045.041,046.401,042.561,045.050.00
NYSE ENERGY IDXSTAY SHORT10,393.2010,419.2010,342.0010,369.10-0.81
NYSE INT100STAY SHORT4,968.924,973.074,960.574,963.47-0.07
NYSE INT100 MNSTAY SHORT496.69497.31496.06496.35-0.07
NYSE FINCL INDXSTAY LONG6,489.736,508.136,477.286,501.73+0.23
NYSE WRLD LSTAY LONG7,023.157,035.637,013.957,026.26-0.02
NYSE HEALTHCARESTAY LONG12,349.0012,380.7012,342.9012,350.70+0.18

About Us
Membership Benefits
Important Links


Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Americanbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Americanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Americanbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Americanbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.